Kingsize Central Station Residence

  • 110 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 10 guests
  • 5 beds

Situated nearly a 25-minute stroll from the Blickle Cinema, the spacious 110 m² Kingsize Central Station Residence Vienna provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The 3-bedroom apartment boasts a prime location in Vienna close to Altes Landgut underground station, only 400 metres away.

Offering views of the street, the accommodation comprises an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a seating area. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at this apartment. Moreover, there are hair dryers and bath sheets as well.

To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.

Alongside self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, Kingsize Central Station Residence offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals.

The apartment is approximately 30 minutes on foot from the superb Heeresgeschichtliches Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The nearest bus stop Troststrasse is 550 metres away, while the House of the Sea is 4.2 km away. Kingsize Central Station Residence also lies around a 10-minute ride from the two Belvedere Museum. Wien Westbahnhof train station is 4.3 km from the building.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Kingsize Central Station Residence Vienna
Yeshello Apartment Central Station
Mobile-only price

Yeshello Apartment Central Station

9.2
Superb 181 reviews
38 m from property
USD 194 USD 175
per night
Rooftop Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking
Mobile-only price

Rooftop Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking

8.1
Very Good 162 reviews
681 m from property
USD 431 USD 388
per night
Sweet 1Br &1Lr With Balcony, 9 Min To City Center
Mobile-only price

Sweet 1Br &1Lr With Balcony, 9 Min To City Center

8.7
Fabulous 37 reviews
819 m from property
USD 832 USD 749
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vienna International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Vienna Main Railway Station
    2.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Barber shop
    • Shops/Commercial services

    Dining options

    • Picnic area/ Tables

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Kingsize Central Station Residence?
      Popular spots near this spacious Kingsize Central Station Residence include the two Belvedere Museum, Blickle Kino, House of the Sea Public Aquarium, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Kingsize Central Station Residence?
      Guests can stay at Kingsize Central Station Residence for a minimum of €319 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this spacious Kingsize Central Station Residence?
      Guests of this spacious Kingsize Central Station Residence can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Chinarestaurant Jade, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Jamas is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • Does Kingsize Central Station Residence offer internet?
      Kingsize Central Station Residence offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is there a kitchen in Kingsize Central Station Residence?
      At Kingsize Central Station Residence, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.
    • How big is the apartment?
      The apartment is 110 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vienna International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Vienna Main Railway Station
    2.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Kingsize Central Station Residence Vienna

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close